Legislature(2023 - 2024)GRUENBERG 120
[…] receiving good time.                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                                
MR. MATTHEW offered to follow up with the requested information.                                                                
                                                                                                                                
MR.  SKIDMORE,  in  response to  Representative  Gray,  cited  AS                                                               
33.20.010(a)(1)-(4), which read  as follows [original punctuation                                                               
provided]:                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                
        (1) to a mandatory 99-year term of imprisonment                                                                         
     under AS 12.55.125(a) after June 27, 1996;                                                                                 
          (2) to a definite term under AS 12.55.125(l);                                                                         
          (3) for a sexual felony under AS 12.55.125(i)                                                                         
          (A) and has one or more prior sexual felony                                                                           
     convictions as determined under AS 12.55.145(a)(4); or                                                                     
        (B) that is an unclassified or a class A felony;                                                                        
     or                                                                                                                         
       (4) for an unclassified felony under AS 11.41.100                                                                        
     or 11.41.110.